Browse artworks and preview the New York Gallery Open 2020 by clicking on the exhibitor pages below.

Participants

56 HENRY
Kunle Martins
56 Henry St.

A.I.R. GALLERY
Hend Al-Mansour, Diane Cionni, D'Ann De Simone, Robin Dintiman, Kathryn Hart, Marlana Stoddard Hayes, Jody Joldersma, Katherine Tzu-Lan Mann, Jennifer McCandless, Carola Miles, Mimi Oritsky, Ruth Owens, Simone Paterson, Allison Paschke, Martha Sedgwick, Ann Stoddard, Vicky Tomayko, Ellyn Weiss, Holly Wong, Mineko Yoshida, Alice Pixley Young
155 Plymouth St.

MITCHELL ALGUS GALLERY
George Ortman
132 Delancey St., 2nd F

HELENA ANRATHER
Farah Al Qasimi
28 Elizabeth St., Floor 3

ARSENAL CONTEMPORARY ART
Shelley Adler, Kim Dorland, Bambou Gili, Eliza Griffiths, Sarah Letovsky, Walter Scott, Marion Wagschal, Janet Werner, Nadia Waheed
214 Bowery St.

ASSEMBLY ROOM
Julia Colavita
191 Henry St.

BALLON ROUGE COLLECTIVE
Marie Jacotey
57 Orchard St.

JACK BARRETT
Haley Josephs / Molly Soda
173 Henry St.

BAXTER ST AT CCNY
Jasmine Murrell
126 Baxter St.

BITFORMS GALLERY
Sarah Rothberg and Marina Zurkow
131 Allen St.

BODEGA
Gene Beery
167 Rivington

BROOKLYN ACADEMY OF MUSIC (BAM)
Ted Riederer
651 Fulton St.

BUREAU
Uri Aran, René Daniëls, Rochelle Feinstein, Peter Hujar, Quintessa Matranga, Libby Rothfeld, Martin Wong
178 Norfolk St.

CALLICOON FINE ARTS
Thomas Kovachevich
49 Delancey St.

CANADA
Scott Reeder
60 Lispenard St.

CEYSSON & BÉNÉTIÈRE
Sarah Braman, Amy Brener, Sedrick Chisom, Kari Cholnoky, Joy Curtis, Nikita Gale, Naotaka Hiro, Michael Mahalchick, Sarah Peters, Jennifer Sirey 956 Madison Ave., 2F

CUE ART FOUNDATION
Yang Mai
137 West 25th St.

DELI GALLERY
Young Joon Kwak, Christine Shan Shan Hou, Marnie Weber
110 Waterbury St.

DENNY DIMIN GALLERY
Andy Woll
39 Lispenard St.

DOWNS & ROSS
Tom Waring
96 Bowery

ED. VARIE
Colleen Herman
184 East 7th St., West Storefront

EFA ROBERT BLACKBURN PRINTMAKING WORKSHOP
Chakaia Booker
323 West 39th St.

DEREK ELLER GALLERY
Julia Bland & Michelle Segre / David Dupuis
300 Broome St.

THOMAS ERBEN GALLERY
Yamini Nayar
526 West 26th St., 412-413

ESSEX FLOWERS
Janine Polak / Camilla Padgitt-Coles
19 Monroe St.

FALSE FLAG
Sterling Crispin
11-22 44th Rd.

FIERMAN
Cristine Brache
127 Henry St.

FISHER PARRISH GALLERY
Caitlin MacBride & Sam Stewart
238 Wilson Ave.

FOXY PRODUCTION
Srijon Chowdhury
2 East Broadway, 200

FRIDMAN
Nate Lewis
169 Bowery

JAMES FUENTES
Reginald Sylvester II
55 Delancey St.

GEARY
Paolo Arao, Jeanine Oleson, Kristine Woods, Sun You
208 Bowery

ASYA GEISBERG GALLERY
Carolyn Case
537B West 23rd St.

GERN EN REGALIA
Ben Morea
151 East Broadway

GOLESTANI
Siegfried Anzinger
327 Canal St.

STEVEN HARVEY FINE ART PROJECTS
Michele Zalopany
208 Forsyth St.

HESSE FLATOW
Ilana Harris-Babou / Francesca Facciola
508 West 26th St. 5G

JEFFREY STARK
Matt Hilvers
88 East Broadway #B11

NICOLE KLAGSBRUN INC.
Alberto Giacometti, Herbert Matter, Matthew Monahan, Jonathan Silver
526 West 26th St.

KLAUS VON NICHTSSAGEND GALLERY
Pamela Jorden / Virginia Holt
54 Ludlow St.

LA MAMA GALLERIA
Mark Tambella
47 Great Jones St.

KRISTEN LORELLO
Bayne Peterson
195 Chrystie St., Lobby

LUBOV
Shannon Cartier Lucy
5 East Broadway, #402

LYLES & KING
Jo-ey Tang & Thomas Fougeirol
106 Forsyth St.

MARINARO
Bernhard Buhmann
1 Oliver St.

MARTOS GALLERY
Alex Chaves
41 Elizabeth St.

MICROSCOPE GALLERY
Kurt Schwerdtfeger
1329 Willoughby Ave.

CHARLES MOFFETT
Yoshitomo Nara
511 Canal St.

MRS.
Damien Davis, Rachel Eulena Williams, Sun You
6040 56th Dr.

PARTICIPANT INC
Jonathan Berger
253 East Houston St.

PIONEER WORKS
Jaimie Warren / Motoharu Jonouchi and Keiichi Tanaami
159 Pioneer St.

ANCA POTERASU GALLERY
Oana Coșug, Larisa Crunțeanu, Megan Dominescu, Adelina Ivan, Aurora Király, Olivia Mihălțianu, Doina Simionescu, Matei Bejenaru, Iulian Bisericaru, Belu-Simion Făinaru
224 West 137th St.

PRINTED MATTER
Sarah Charlesworth
231 11th Ave.

RICCO/MARESCA GALLERY
Morris Hirshfield, Bill Traylor, Martín Ramírez, Thornton Dial, William Edmondson, Edwin Lawson, Louis Michel Eilshemius, William Fellini, Lee Godie, Mary T. Smith, Morton Bartlett, Renaldo Kuhler, Helen Rae, Gustave Klumpp, Ursula Barnes, Edward Durnford, & Anonymous Artists
529 West 20th St., 3rd Floor

SARGENT’S DAUGHTERS
Sarah Slappey
179 East Broadway

SCULPTURECENTER
Rafael Domenech / Qais Assali, Andrew Cannon, Jesse Chun, Hadi Fallahpisheh, Emilie Louise Gossiaux, Ficus Interfaith, Laurie Kang, Devin Kenny and Andrea Solstad, K.R.M. Mooney, sidony o’neal, Mariana Silva, Jordan Strafer, and Andrew Norman Wilson
44-19 Purves St.

SEARS-PEYTON GALLERY
Kathryn Lynch
210 11th Ave.

SHRINE
Derek Aylward, Mairikke Dau, Rafael de la Cruz, Gerasimos Floratos, Sybil Gibson, Bessie Harvey, Susan King, Eddie Martinez, Ike Morgan, Robert Nava, Helen Rae, Jon Serl, Mose Tolliver
179 East Broadway

SIGNS AND SYMBOLS
Jonah Bokaer
102 Forsyth St.

SITUATIONS
Felix Beaudry
127 Henry St.

CATINCA TABACARU
CTG Collective / Amy Bravo, Aya Brown, Danielle De Jesus, Larissa De Jesus Negrón, José Delgado Zuñiga, Khari Johnson-Ricks, Estelle Maisonett, Ludovic Nkoth, John Rivas, Quiara Torres, Raelis Vasquez
224 W. 137 St.

THEODORE:ART
Faye Scott-Farrington, Nancy Handler, Scooter LaForge
56 Bogart St.

RACHEL UFFNER GALLERY
Hilary Pecis / Curtis Talwst Santiago
170 Suffolk St.

ULTERIOR GALLERY
Camel Collective
172 Attorney St.

VAN DOREN WAXTER
Jackie Saccoccio
23 East 73rd St.

KATE WERBLE GALLERY
Lex Brown / Katy Cowan
83 Vandam

ELIJAH WHEAT SHOWROOM
Zsofia Keresztes
1196 Myrtle Ave.